Public Record

Public Record

November 23, 2018
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

WESTGATE, Michael et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Peaceful Meadows Site Condominiums, $228,000

PERRY, Clayton Richard Jr. et al, Dart Bank, Condo-The Ridge, $850,250

MOSS, Justin et al, Finance of America Mortgage, Beverly Hills, Lot 35, $418,000

BARNES, Christopher et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Platinum Falls Site Condominiums, $216,000

STROTBAUM, Kyle Lee et al, Union Home Mortgage Corp., Elmridge Estates No. 6, Lot 148, $319,500

LAVERGNE, Alyssa et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Northway Estates, Lot 19, $209,950

ARMSTRONG, Susan E. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Grand Rapids, 30-7-11, $261,182

SWEM, Brian et al, Dart Bank, Teachout Marvin & Fogg Sub, Lot 26, $254,000

CRANE, Debra et al, Waterstone Mortgage Corp., Ada Twp., 15-7-10, $291,870

REWA, Kurtis et al, Quicken Loans, Hidden Hills No. 5, Lot 131, $237,000

LUCAS, Chad et al, New Executive Mortgage, Condo-Flat River Forest, $322,905

REMELTS, Chad L. et al, VanDyk Mortgage Corp., Cannon Farms, Lot 3, $287,100

CONCORD ASSOCIATES GROUP LLC, United Bank of Michigan, Kentwood, 15-6-11, $233,000

HOLLIDAY, Charles et al, Envoy Mortgage, Mc Arthur's Park Add No. 1, Lot 47, $213,252

SLAIKEU, Kimberly N. et al, Old National Bank, Condo-Treebrook Estates, $704,500

STAWISKI, Anne M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., 28-7-10, $292,000

HASCHER, Andrew et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Sparta Twp., 28-9-12, $350,000

JONGEKRIJG, Judith et al, Finance of America Mortgage, Planters Row No. 8, Lot 249, $319,895

DEVRIES, Lisa A. et al, Quicken Loans, Byron Country Estates, Lot 31, $202,360

MILLER, Ingrid et al, Bank of America, Ravenswood Plat, Lot 134, $240,000

THIRD COAST DEVELOPMENT PARTNERS LLC, Mercantile Bank of Michigan, Ball & Dickinson's Sub, Lot 28, $245,000

LION PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC., Chemical Bank, Bostwick & Co.'s Add, Lot 3, $700,000

GILBERTSON, Matthew et al, Federal Savings Bank, Condo-Twin Creek Estates, $278,910

TYNDALL, Steven et al, Pacific Home Loans, Condo-Tillicum Farms Site Condominiums, $228,912

DYKGRAAF, Timothy et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Golfside Meadows, $289,655

SKINNER, Jamie et al, Chemical Bank, Banks Lake Plat, Lot 16, $340,000

MCCLENTHEN, Jake H. et al, Mercantile Bank of Michigan, Condo-Stony Brooke Site Condominiums, $438,900

VENTURES22 LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Knockadoon Condominium, $520,000

MIKOS, Nathan E. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Clarkland Estates, $342,202

KRAUSS, Renee D. et al, MMS Mortgage Services, Chalet Estates No. 6, Lot 189, $247,000

DAVIS, Spencer R. et al, Primelending, Beard's Add, Lot 41, $319,113

GILL, Matthew et al, Finance of America Mortgage, Penney's Add, Lot 12, $245,471

BUIT, Tyler et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Aaron Plat, Lot 8, $213,655

NELSON, Tony et al, West Michigan Private Capital Fund I, Whistle Ridge No. 2, Lot 65, $218,400

ROCKWELL, Douglas et al, Dart Bank, Bonnell's Sub, Lot 5, $722,250

FELICZAK, Brendan R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Whispering Hills Plat No. 5, Lot 148, $203,700

SMIGIEL, Robert et al, Fifth Third Mortgage Co., Camp Lake Resort, Lot 7, $280,250

MASK, Steven L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Wolven Ridge, $400,000

LU, Min et al, Fifth Third Bank, Ada Twp., 24-7-10, $330,000

LINDALE, Adam J. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Whispering Winds Estates, $265,000

MARAS, Kevin et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Bretonfield, $213,750

MCCUAIG, Zachary P. et al, Northpointe Bank, Algoma Twp., 9-9-11, $255,000

POTTER, William Michael et al, Primelending, Providence Lake, Lot 24, $476,000

KIEFFER, Helen M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Castle Hills, Lot 140, $240,000

GOGGANS, Gretchen M. et al, Independent Bank, Rosalie Plat, Lot 20, $215,920

VERHULST, Zachary et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Walker, 20-7-12, $213,650

SCHAUSS, Kenneth M. et al, Independent Bank, Summit Crest, Lot 5, $341,100

THABET, Barakat A. et al, 2004-000030, Condo-Sycamore Woods, $324,200

CUNEO, Eric D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Rogue River View Estates No. 2, Lot 28, $292,410

ANDERSON, Bryan et al, Old National Bank, Ravenswood Plat, Lot 275, $456,800

STOVER, Ryan M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Glen Valley Estates No. 4, Lot 123, $218,975

STEENWYK, Charles T. et al, DFCU, Ridgemoor Country Club Estates No. 4, Lot 173, $308,750

MCLAUGHLIN, Kristen R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Gaines Twp., 14-5-11, $311,250

ROERSMA & WURN BUILDERS INC., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Braeside Estates, Lot 13, $296,250

ROERSMA & WURN BUILDERS INC., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Braeside Estates, Lot 2, $341,925

MAY, Michael et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Sycamore Woods, $412,500

NORTON, Thomas et al, Union Home Mortgage Corp., Cannon Twp., 32-8-10, $270,000

OPPENHUIZEN, David et al, Michigan State University Federal Credit Union, Forest Creek, Lot 1, $452,990

HOHAIA, Marisa et al, Levy, Lenwood Hills No. 4, Lot 82, $260,000

REPPART, Kurt R. et al, Old National Bank, Plainfield Twp., 7-8-11, $296,000

THOMSEN, Nicholas et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Black Hills North, $251,309

VANDUSSEN, Priscilla L. Trust et al, Macatawa Bank, Ottawa Hills No. 2, Lot 538, $300,000

BOOMERS, Jerry L. Jr. et al, Huntington National Bank, Grand Rapids Twp., 12-7-11, $313,600

MCCONNOHIE, Benjamin et al, Flagstar Bank, West Plainfield Village, Lot 9, $232,707

WEY, Matt J. et al, United Bank of Michigan, Condo-Gables On The Green Condominium at Thousand Oaks, $300,000

SHIELDS, Michelle Yvonne et al, University of Michigan Credit Union, Condo-North Rockford Estates Site Condominium, $210,000

HOARD, Alan et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Condo-Egypt Valley Golf Estates, $453,100

DEMEESTER, Stacy et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Riverside Gardens Add No. 13, Lot 398, $219,920

ORCHARD PLAZA BC LLC, Chemical Bank, Byron Twp., 1-5-12, $327,000

RAISON, Charles et al, Independent Bank, Lowell Twp., 20-6-9, $413,000

WILLMORE, Roger L. et al, Independent Bank, Grattan Twp., 3-8-9, $604,000

THANGADURAI, Rangaraj et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Koster South No. 6, Lot 115, $261,000

COLEGROVE, Troy J. et al, Huntington National Bank, Paris Road Uplands, Lot 35, $340,000

GILLIS, Scott et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caravelle Village No. 3, Lot 59, $222,300

NGUYEN, Duong Don et al, Finance of America Mortgage, Condo-Carlisle Crossings Site Condominiums, $312,537

MATTHEWS, Steven et al, Chemical Bank, Eichelsdoerfer Sub, Lot 16, $477,000

PRESTIGE CONCRETE & CONSTRUCTION LLC, Spica, Oakfield Twp., 16-9-9, $300,000

LAW, Bruce et al, Pentagon Federal Credit Union, Condo-Algoma Highlands, $288,000

ALMASSIAN, Albert T. et al, Huntington National Bank, The Orchards, Lot 40, $283,000

BANGHART, Corey et al, Grand River Bank, Chase Farms, Lot 7, $292,000

MILLER, Michael S. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Wyoming, 33-6-12, $202,991

HENDRICKSON, Kelly J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., 19-8-10, $232,000

TUBBS-CARLON, Bridgett et al, Old National Bank, Cannon Twp., 32-8-10, $325,537

DIETRICH, Emily et al, Chemical Bank, Ada Twp., 27-7-10, $630,000

FREY, Andrew J. et al, Independent Bank, Radcliffe Estates No. 2, Lot 37, $261,000

BELLEVILLE MANOR LLC, Chemical Bank, Sand Lake Village, Lot 6, $929,400

JOHNSON-HOLT, Bridgett et al, Fifth Third Mortgage Co., College Heights No. 2, Lot 37, $224,000

HOLBROOK, Chad et al, Union Home Mortgage Corp., Woodland Park, Lot 82, $215,370

YANOSKO, Peter Jr. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Cascade Woods No. 2, Lot 37, $342,000

CORNELIUS, Jodi Ann et al, JG Wentworth Home Lending, Condo-Deer Run Estates Site Condominiums, $204,250

CIAVATTONE, Nicola et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Jasonville Ridge, Lot 18, $250,000

STROTHEIDE, David et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Crystal Springs Plat No. 5, Lot 189, $276,800

GIFFORD, Christina et al, Success Mortgage Partners, Paramount Estates, Lot 27, $229,075

GALLAGHER, Leisa K. et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Condo-Lakeshore Club Condominiums, $320,625

ELIAS, Pavel Sanes et al, Adventure Credit Union, Meadowbrook Village No. 3, Lot 101, $208,550

ALBANO, Lawrence F. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Algoma Twp., 24-9-11, $370,800

OTT, Nick et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Cedar Heights Site Condominium, $306,375

BURGESS, Justin et al, West Michigan Community Bank, Planters Row No. 8, Lot 259, $357,000

KNUST, Paul R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Kuipers-Story Plat, Lot 2, $353,400

HIGHMAN, Jonathan M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Highlands No. 4, Lot 90, $337,000

KRUPP, Michael T. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Thornapple Valley Plat, Lot 3, $260,000

CARTON, John et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Albert-Realtors Hampshire Replat, Lot 48, $316,000

RECKER, Brian et al, Huntington National Bank, Rosecrest No. 1, Lot 66, $261,000

MULDER, Jonathan et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Harmon Farms, Lot 10, $335,000

MALINOWSKI, Melissa et al, Chemical Bank, Plainfield Twp., 17-8-11, $256,000

ROERSMA & WURN BUILDERS INC., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Northbrook No. 7, Lot 155, $248,812

ROERSMA & WURN BUILDERS INC., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Braeside Estates, Lot 10, $276,532

ROERSMA & WURN BUILDERS INC., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Heritage Park of Rockford No. 4, Lot 170, $236,250

ROERSMA & WURN BUILDERS INC., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Braeside Estates, Lot 16, $397,425

SLJIVO, Emir et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Hanna Lake Trails, Lot 24, $350,000

LESLIE, Jon D. et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Condo-Horseshoe Lake Estates, $806,280

PHOENIX 5 GROUP LLC, Union Bank, Grand Rapids, $220,000

 

STATE TAX LIENS

MTI MANAGEMENT LLC, $61,506

CEDAR ROCK DENTAL CARE, $23,784.56

 

BANKRUPTCY

18-02339 – CARTER, Shirley A., 237 Montgomery SE, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

18-02340 – HARVEY, Tianna R, 2081 Shangrai La SE, John D. Dodson (Ch. 7)

18-02345 – STENCEL, JD, 5115 Surf NE, Rockford, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 13)

18-02353 – KYLE, Antowaine & Karmine, 3941 Breton SE, Stephen C. Watt (Ch. 7)

18-02360 – MCCLATCHY, Christopher M., 858 9th NW, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

19-02361 – BILLINGS, Ebonnie M., 840 Ferris NW, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

18-02365 – BOUKHATMI, Mohamed N., 1461 Forrester SE, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 7)

18-02375 – HUTCHINSON, Fatimah G., P.O. Box 1444, Jacob T. Tighe (Ch. 7)

18-02380 – MOORE, Gwenevere N., 5112 Stauffer SE, David C. Andersen (Ch. 13)

18-02391 – GILLETTE, Douglas A., 7038 Marshwood SW, Byron Center, Jody Jernigan (Ch. 7)

18-02407 – POSATI, Michael B., 201 Fulton St., Ryan F Beach (Ch. 13)

18-02418 – DIRKSEN, David M., 4077 Woodrush Lane NW, Comstock Park, pro se (Ch. 7)

18-02421 – SCHROEDER, William E., 1289 64th St. SW, Byron Center, David C. Andersen (Ch. 13)

18-02424 – HOPKINS, Joshua T. & Whitney D., 6850 Old Village Court SE, Eliot A. Sasson (Ch. 7)

18-02428 – VITALE, Gilda, 4166 Ball NE, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 13)

18-02431 – ALVARADO, Stephanie M., 1767 Crescent Point SE, Caledonia, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 7)

18-02436 – PATTERSON, Shemeka L., 5494 Eastern SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

 

CIRCUIT COURT

18-09794-CZ--TOWERS, SARA J., Perrin Rynders, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLDWIDE INC. et al

The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV--civil appeals, AR--criminal appeals, AE--Employment Security Commission, AS--superintending control, AH--Habeas Corpus, AW--other writs, AX--extradition retainer, AZ--other extraordinary law remedies, CB--business claims, CC--condemnation, CL--labor relations, CK--contracts, CE--environment, CH--housing and real estate, CR--corporate receivership, CP--consumer protection, CS--small claims, CZ--other general civil, NI--personal injury, ND--auto negligence, NP--products liability, NM--malpractice, NS--dram shop, NO--other personal injury, NZ--other damage suits, PG--garnishment, PA--attachment


 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

HANNA LAKE WOODS, 3510 92nd St. SE, Caledonia, Keith Van Kooten, Nancy Van Kooten

PIERLABOR, 23223 W. Kendaville Road, Pierson, Randy Gene Misner Jr., Dawn Marie Misner

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

ABCDE FLOORING, 3503 Plainfield Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Jeremy Eben Gardner

AMERICAN INSURANCE & FINANCIAL SERVICES, 3590 Murray Lake Ave. NE, Lowell, James E. Boersma

AUTOMOTION, 261 N. Green Meadow St. SE, Grand Rapids, Paul Teusink

BEY SERVICE COMP, 515 Dickinson St., Grand Rapids, Yacub El Ali

COLMADO QUISQUEYA, 1744 Buchanan Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, Sumergida Ramona Rojas

COUNTRY MEADOWS AFC, 12720 Lincoln Lake Ave., Gowen, Frances Marie Wagner

DANA WALSH PHOTOGRAPHY, 2928 Botsford Place NE, Grand Rapids, Dana Suzanne Parkhurst

DELICIAS & EXQUISITECES HISPANAS, 2126 Cypress St. SW, Wyoming, Pabel C. Mendez Jimenez

EXALTATION PRESS, 4592 N. Camrose Court, Wyoming, John Carson Howard Hogg

G G RT, 250 28th St. SW, Grand Rapids, Nadir Zetona

GR CLEANUP, 2738 Lafayette Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Andrew Stelter

J.A.V. CEMENT WORK, 2938 52nd St. SW, Grandville, Jake Alyn Vandermolen

JIM'S SNOWPLOWING, 2060 Meek Drive NE, Belmont, Elizabeth Piotrowski

KENT COUNTY OMBUDSMAN, 1731 Nagel Ave. SW, Wyoming, Roger Allen Risner

KIO & KWE GROCERY STORE, 3036 Eastern Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Eh Snerker

LA CHICANA, 777 44th St. SE, Kentwood, Sheila Ann Perez

MENDEZ CARPETING, 2126 Cypress SW, Wyoming, Pabel Cesareo Mendez Jimenez

MERCER SNOW PLOWING, 6095 Greeley Ave. NE, Rockford, Henry Lee Mercer Jr.

MGM CONCEPTS, 2560 Rosewater Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Imad Manuel

MIKE GOLCZYNSKI, 13346 Vergennes St., Lowell, Mike Golczynski

MONROY MOTRIZ SOLUTIONS, 2147 Kalamazoo Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Nelson Monroy

MUNICIPAL ELECTRIC GATE SERVICES, 1731 Nagel Ave. SW, Wyoming, Roger Allen Risner

PARTY GIRL GAMES, 2606 Thornwood Drive SW, Wyoming, Patricia Lee Williams

PREFERRED IMPORTS VN, P.O. Box 230163, Grand Rapids, Andrew Rowe

PROFESSOR TWIST, 6512 Hartman Drive, Caledonia, Daniel Schuitema

QUALITY PLUMBING & MECH. CO., 650 Lydia St. NE, Grand Rapids, Kenton Arnold

RAMOS HEATING & COOLING, 23 Sycamore St. SE, Grand Rapids, Jose Angel Ramos

REACH NETWORK CABLING, 5285 Queensbury Drive SE, Kentwood, Amy Scott

REBELLIOUS BRANDS, 9410 Grange Ave. NE, Rockford, Kendall Lee Witherspoon

SO KLEAN, 7170 Bush Drive NE, Rockford, Timothy Lamos

SUMMIT DRYWALL, 939 Crystal Drive, Jenison, Kevin John Hardin

THE BULLOCH, 1414 Dunham St. SE, Grand Rapids, Mallory Paige Bulloch

TIMELESS PUBLISHERS, 4868 Marlette Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Helen Elizabeth Lewis

WALKER PROPERTIES, 701 Vries St. SW, Grand Rapids, Shay Marquay Walker

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus