Public Record

Public Record

December 21, 2018
Print
Text Size:
A A

BANKRUPTCY

18-04674 – HERNANDEZ, Isela, 257 Straight NW, Larry A. VerMerris (Ch. 7)

18-04678 – CHENDORI, Nandi A., 500 LaGrave SE, William J. Napieralski (Ch. 7)

18-04686 – ABZALILOVA, Svetlana M., 6276 Samrick NE, Belmont, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

18-04699 – RILEY, Trina M., 4247 Stonebridge SW, Wyoming, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

18-04711 – BULL, Staci M., 337 Wynwood, Kent City, pro se (Ch. 13)

18-04712 – GOFFNEY, Corey J., 225 Commerce SW, Stephen C. Watt (Ch. 7)

18-04720 – PLASTERER, Brandon R. & Heather M. 3838 Navaho SW, Grandville, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

18-04727 – KVAS-POSEY, Shenice V., 2253 Rowland SE, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

18-04734 – STEDMAN, Amanda J., 1455 Dean NE, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 13)

18-04744 – HUFF, Matthew W. 1307 Wealthy SE, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

18-04746 – MORGAN, Ella M., P.O. Box 140771, Nicholas S. Laue (Ch. 7)

18-04748 – MONTALVO, Eric M., 2103 Southshore, Jacob T. Tighe (Ch. 7)

 

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

WETTERHOLT, Robert Jr. et al, Grand River Bank, Bayberry Farms IV, Lot 150, $223,250

SMITH, Jeffrey et al, Quicken Loans, Clark Grove Amended Plat, Lot 13 & Vacated Walkways, Lot 13, $517,500

BOOT, Randall et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Ada Moorings, $264,000

RUTH, Shawn R. et al, Isabella Bank, Condo-Lake Forrest Reserve, $254,000

GORTON, Peter et al, Isabella Bank, Cannon Twp., 22-8-10, $300,000

COLEMAN, Kyle et al, Northpointe Bank, Bonnieville Pines, Lot 9, $220,000

VANDERARK, Brian L. et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Ravenswood Plat, Lot 38, $432,000

RUSHING, Joshua et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Fieldstone Farms Sub No. 3, Lot 94, $228,352

RUSSELL, Glen S. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Rockford Highlands No. 5, Lot 177, $370,500

TROMBLY, Anthony E. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Manchester Hills Condominiums, $250,000

LARGE, Earnest et al, Freedom Mortgage Corp., Breton Valley No. 2, Lot 32, $222,272

KAMPFSCHULTE, Kevin et al, Dart Bank, Tammarron No. 2, Lot 105, $286,000

SCHULTZ, Paige S. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Rockford Hills Village No. 1, Lot 6, $242,500

ELZINGA, Matthew D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Beverly Hills, Lot 102, $278,375

VANDERMOLEN, Heath et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Oakfield Twp., 29-9-9, $319,500

MACAULEY, Shawn P. et al, Ditech Financial, Bluegrass Meadows No. 3, Lot 75, $291,462

BIXLER, Ann M. Trust et al, American Financial Resources, Riverside Gardens Add No. 17, Lot 491, $323,884

GREGER, Kyle et al, Allen Edwin Home Builders, Hanna Lake Trails, Lot 48, $329,758

PARKER, Thomas et al, Success Mortgage Partners, Plainfield Twp., 11-8-11, $206,344

LACOMBE, Tyler et al, Macatawa Bank, Railview Ridge, Lot 8, $499,000

VITALE, Silvana et al, Northpointe Bank, Copperfield East, Lot 33, $454,442

O’BRIEN, Thomas et al, BBMC Mortgage, Brookmoor Estates, Lot 1, $232,000

EKKENS, Jacob et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Stonegate of Byron Center, $263,920

WANG, Xiaozhe et al, A Best Financial Corp., The Orchards, Lot 21, $380,000

HUYNH, Huy et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Bayberry Farms II, Lot 41, $204,000

FLETCHER, Matthew et al, Dart Bank, Forest Hills, Lot 5, $373,600

LOERCH, Kyle et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Condo-Highlands Cove, $512,000

PROVOST, Casey Regis et al, Independent Bank, Bella Vista Shores No. 13, Lot 564, $261,000

PRIVASKY, Steven et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Hawthorne Hills Estates No. 3, Lot 28, $397,100

VU, Vinh Q. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Preservation Lakes, Lot 18, $317,000

BRILINSKI, Shawn L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Algoma Twp., 34-9-11, $203,700

ONTIVEROS, Jose B. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-River Oaks, $221,000

SOLITRO, Vito S. et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Ottawa Hills, Lot 127, $317,000

BUSSELL TRUST, Huntington National Bank, Cannon Twp., 29-8-10, $695,000

DYKSTRA, Michael et al, Finance of America Mortgage, Condo-Russell Ridge No 2, $283,210

MOJZAK, Bryce R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Algoma Twp., 8-9-11, $453,000

EDGAR, Stephen et al, Keybank, Wildwood Estates, Lot 4, $500,000

WITTE, Jacob et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Springs Village, Lot 87, $210,500

TEG WYNDHAM HILL LLC, Capital One Multifamily Finance, Grand Rapids, 9-7-11, $172,900

SELLERS, Justin et al, Inlanta Mortgage, Whispering Pines No. 8, Lot 193, $249,600

HIBLER, William J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caravelle Village No. 3, Lot 67, $273,000

JIM TIBBE HOMES LLC, Macatawa Bank, Hidden Ridge No. 2, Lot 52, $278,212

STOCKEL, Mitchell S. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Jasonville Ridge, Lot 38, $329,315

GRIFFIS, Jordan L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Bayberry Farms II, Lot 32, $289,750

HOLMAN, Dylan F. et al, Chemical Bank, Klein Plat No. 2, Lot 34, $221,350

TRAN, Hoai H. et al, Huntington National Bank, Hanna Lake Trails, Lot 38, $210,000

LE, Thach Trung et al, Huntington National Bank, Kendall's Add, Lot 10, $285,545

BARWACZ, David M. Trust et al, Huntington National Bank, Cascade Twp., 27-6-10, $223,000

ALEXANDER FUND XVI-TH LLC, 2014 Potter Trust, Washburn's Sub, Lot 29, $260,000

ALECCIA, Michael A. et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Arbor Woods, Lot 10, $342,000

FLYNN, Krista J. et al, Chemical Bank, Ada Twp., 15-7-10, $425,000

COX, Bryan T. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Hartman Estates No. 3, Lot 66, $215,033

AVANESOV, Aleksandr et al, MMS Mortgage Services, Wildflower Creek No. 2, Lot 62, $210,900

CHANDANA, Sreenivasa et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Flowers Crossing, $584,000

JIM TIBBE HOMES LLC, Macatawa Bank, Hidden Ridge No. 2, Lot 54, $268,678

WILSON, Sarah et al, United Bank of Michigan, Condo-68 West, $271,875

CONLEY, Rene et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., South Creek, Lot 32, $216,161

SHERPA, Mingma et al, Consumers Credit Union, Meadowbrook Village No. 4, Lot 151, $235,710

HERMAN, Rachel et al, Dow Chemical Employees Credit Union, Sherman Park, Lot 84, $217,280

ROCCA, Mark A. Trust et al, Morgan Stanley Private Bank, Condo-The Hamptons, $464,000

WILLIAMS TRUST, TIAA, Cascade Twp., 14-6-10, $457,000

VILLAGE AT THIRTEEN HUNDRED LLC, Pendulum Real Estate Group, Grand Rapids, 8-7-11, $300,000

HU, Simon et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Washburn's Sub, Lot 24, $212,135

KILLINGER, Steven John et al, Grand River Bank, Condo-Fieldstone Ridge, $262,800

ANGUIANO, Jesus et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Caravelle Village No. 3, Lot 88, $215,100

ANDREWS, Jonathon et al, Northpointe Bank, Courtland Twp., 27-9-10, $370,000

DOROUGH, Evan M. et al, Northpointe Bank, Lowell Twp., 16-6-9, $235,000

SPAGNUOLO, Achilles et al, Chemical Bank, Meyering Lake Drive Sub, Lot 145, $590,800

SANTHANAM, Sakthi Kumar et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Jasonville Ridge, Lot 13, $322,050

MARSIGLIA, Joseph et al, Home Point Financial Corp., Gaines Twp., 13-5-11, $212,000

PETE, Matthew et al, Carrington Mortgage Services, Orchard Ridge No. 3, Lot 98, $224,867

LARSEN, Sharon Trust et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Grand Rapids, $210,000

465 FULLER AVENUE LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Sobieski Add, Lot 57, $150,000

ENTINGH, David Steven et al, Entingh, Vergennes Plat No. 5, Lot 53, $240,000

PIZZO, Ferdinando et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Skyway Plat No. 6, Lot 63, $217,280

PENDLETON, Adam N. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Cook's Crossing North Site Condominium, $395,457

EBERS, John F. et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Tyrone Twp., 23-10-12, $215,601

DRAKE, Stephen D. Jr. et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Homes at River's Edge, $380,000

SOVA, David et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Ada Twp., 26-10-10, $407,700

HOLMEN, Robert E. et al, Loandepot.com, Chalet Estates No. 4, Lot 167, $224,000

MILLER, Richard et al, Chemical Bank, Meadows North Estates No. 2, Lot 62, $252,000

COIPEL, Alina L. et al, VanDyk Mortgage Corp., Wyoming, $207,900

REDMER, Rebekah et al, Mercantile Bank of Michigan, Cascade Twp., 2-6-10, $270,000

WILLIS, Charles et al, Quicken Loans, Grand Rapids Twp., 12-7-11, $405,000

DESIGN MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC, Huntington National Bank, Grand Rapids, 3-7-12, $493,468

DESIGN MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC, Huntington National Bank, Alpine Twp., 23-8-12, $493,468

HANSEN TRUST, Independent Bank, Condo-Timber Ridge Estates Site Condominiums, $282,000

STEVENS, Nancy L. et al, Huntington National Bank, Hidden Ridge ,Lot 26, $405,630

BUSSELL TRUST, Huntington National Bank, Cannon Twp., 29-8-10, $695,000

HANKINSON, Christopher J. et al, Grand River Bank, Doran's Assessors Plat No. 3, Lot 34, $221,000

PASTA PROVISIONAIRES LLC, Members First Credit Union, Closterhouse's Sub, Lot 1, $800,000

SGS HOMES LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Shagbark Estates, $341,600

MILMEISTER, Matt Trust et al, PNC Bank, The Orchards No. 3, Lot 91, $225,000

ROGERS, Lynda D. et al, Old National Bank, Elmridge Estates No. 7, Lot 160, $253,000

GILBERT, John P. et al, Towne Mortgage Co., Cannon Twp., 20-8-10, $306,000

SEYBERT, Tricia et al, Dow Chemical Employees Credit Union, Cooper Homer Plat, Lot 9, $210,000

516 HOLDINGS LLC, Mercantile Bank of Michigan, Grandville, 8-6-12, $237,500

KADISH, Zane et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Lyon Sanford Plat, Lot 23, $243,000

FORSTER, Michele L. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Chamonix No. 2, Lot 32, $412,200

HINMAN, Adam et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Cascade Terrace, Lot 15, $204,000

DAHL, Joan E. et al, Waterstone Mortgage Corp., Condo-Hillside Condominiums at Thousand Oaks, $412,000

VANHOLSBEECK, Lindsay O. et al, Heartland Home Mortgage, Cascade Twp., 11-6-10, $279,200

SPICUZZA, Matthew et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Hidden Canyon, $275,000

STACEY, Brian K. et al, Grand River Bank, Condo-Bear Creek Condominiums, $382,400

METCHIKOFF, Jill et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Stone Crest Site Condominium, $255,600

KRULEK, Marianne et al, Independent Bank, Orchard Ridge No. 2, Lot 70, $211,920

JAYAGOPAL, Sivakumaran et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Meadows Condos, $211,375

HAMLET, John et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Grand Rapids Twp., 3-7-11, $453,100

VACAGUZMAN, Carmen et al, Churchill Mortgage Corp., Mills Add, Lot 10, $246,905

NYIRABURANGA, Yvette et al, Inlanta Mortgage, Smith Farms No. 2, Lot 33, $212,087

VANHEKKEN, Michael et al, Northpointe Bank, Sunny Acres Add No. 1, Lot 41, $308,750

GLASS, Stephen et al, Fifth Third Mortgage Co., Carrington Ridge No. 1, Lot 8, $216,000

SAILER, Robert J. et al, Finance of America Mortgage, Chesterfield Heights, Lot 22, $202,482

LONEMAN, William et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Providence Cove, Lot 5, $220,000

WILSON, Delmarr Theodore et al, AAC Credit Union, Cascade Twp., 23-6-10, $320,000

ZAHIDIC, Senadin et al, Flagstar Bank, Jefferson Farms, Lot 26, $222,397

NERY, Jay Polanco et al, Inlanta Mortgage, Birnumwood Farms, Lot 25, $282,194

OWEN, Heith A. et al, United Federal Credit Union, Condo-Rosewood Valley Site Condominium, $282,783

WILKINS, Wesley et al, Navy Federal Credit Union, Ada Twp., 35-7-10, $247,920

PIERCE, John A. et al, Pacific Union Financial, Condo-Grand Woods, $224,298

PAGEL, Jude F. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Richview Estates No. 2, Lot 72, $299,250

LUTZ, Timothy et al, Quicken Loans, Forest Ridge Estates No. 7, Lot 184, $297,000

HAYWARD, Brad A. et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Grattan Twp., 12-8-9, $277,600

TRADITIONS AT RIVERTOWN PARK LLC, Republic Bank of Chicago, Condo-Rivertown Park, $248,000

PRD HERITAGE LLC, Mercantile Bank of Michigan, Grandville, 19-6-12, $400,000

WAWEE, Todd et al, Land Home Financial Services, Deerfield, Lot 34, $233,750

COALTER, Charity L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Traditions, $234,650

MONTIAGUE, Raul R. et al, Grand River Bank, Railside West Lot 32, $495,000

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

4245 CLAY JOINT VENTURE, 3875 W. River Drive, Comstock Park, R. Thomas Williams, Eric T. Williams, Katherine J. Presley

F.W.F. FLOORING, 7045 Pine Hill Drive NE, Belmont, Mark Allen Finley, Mark Allen Finley

GARY'S BOYS, 2625 Casey Rose Drive, Lowell, Aaron Laux, Brian Richards

PRECISE BUILDING SERVICES, P.O. Box 6133, Grand Rapids, James Allen Turnbull, Cherrice Amanda Turnbull

WORLD CUT SALON, 4242 Division Ave., Kentwood, Theresa Tran, Brian Vo

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

ADA EYECARE, 6739 E. Fulton, Ada, Von Scott Hieneman

AREBELO & ASSOCIATES, 2636 Maple Creek Lane SW, Byron Center, Tiffany Marie Arebelo

BLUEWATER INSURANCE, 1947 Bluehill Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Paul Webster Messner Jr.

BRACE YOURSELF SOLUTIONS, 604 N. Hudson St., Lowell, Ethan Andrew Brace

BRUCE N. BYRNE, 3805 Alden Nash Ave. NE, Lowell, Bruce N. Byrne

BUDGET 2 TRAVEL PLANNING, 17770 Albrecht Ave. NE, Cedar Springs, Brandon Tramper

CINDY'S CHICKEN COOP, 1936 Eastern SE, Grand Rapids, Lucinda Waver

D'S SMELL GOOD, 1243 Fisk Road SE, Grand Rapids, Dwann Whitfield

DAVID RICHARDS CONSTRUCTION, 373 60th St. SE, Kentwood, David Alan Richards

DAYZI JANE FARMS, 11055 Sidney Road, Sand Lake, Christopher Paul Georgiades

DELECTABLE, 3545 Wedgewood Drive SW, Wyoming, Nicola Wade

DELTA PALLETS, 3056 Eastern Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Mirna Barradas

DREAM DOGS TRAINING, 8776 Morse Lake Ave. SE, Alto, Nikki Kristin Edgcombe

EMPOWER SPORTS, P.O. Box 150242, Grand Rapids, Michael Wozniak

FOLLOWING THE LIGHT PHOTOGRAPHY, 3234 Barrett Ave. SW, Grandville, Cari W. Povenz

G & R CLEANING SERVICES, 616 Lynch St. SW, Grand Rapids, Araceli Hernandez Deocampo

GUELATAO PRODUCTS, 200 Jean St. SW, Wyoming, Daniel Suarez Rodriguez

J D K CONSTRUCTION, 13300 Beckwith Drive NE, Lowell, David Robert Sefton

KEN GEELHOED - CARED FOR IN CHRIST, 291 Runido Drive SE, Kentwood, Ken Geelhoed

KENOWA HILLS GIRLS BASKETBALL, 3825 Hendershot NW, Grand Rapids, Brenda Steenland

MACHOUSE, 3250 Prairie St. SW, Grandville, Stephanie McKinney

MANJA PAINTING, 1307 10 Mile Road NW, Sparta, Markus Kevin Pennington

MARICSA CLEANING SERVICES, 1005 Worden St. SE, Grand Rapids, Claudia Maricsa Deleon Lopez

MATTHEW KORNOELY FURNITURE MAKER, 752 Fairfield Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Matthew James Kornoely

MCKINNON TILE, 8653 Cypress Ave., Newaygo, William Lee McKinnon

MPH SERVICES, 1090 Robin St., Jenison, Matthew Humphrey

O2 STEEL DETAILING, 12611 Northland Drive, Cedar Springs, David Michael Partridge

OUTRAGEOUSLY YOU, 1200 Leonard NW, Grand Rapids, Wendy Wolgamott

PICK A STIC, 5789 Blaine Ave. SE, Kentwood, Ronald Christian Sapiano

SARAYU CLEANING, 356 Gunnisan Ave., Grand Rapids, Anthony Reid

SCG FARMS, 11055 Sidney Road, Sand Lake, Sarah Marie Georgiades

STUDIO NAILS, 2799 10 Mile Road NE, Rockford, Vu Thi Xuan Vuong

TELL TALE MEDIA, 1113 Fourth St. NW, Grand Rapids, Jack Thomas Cafretsas

TOM GEELHOED CONTRACTING, 4010 Bristol Ave., Comstock Park, Thomas Geelhoed

TWODI4PHOTOGRAPHY, 6571 Burlingame Ave. SW, Byron Center, Diane Ruth Simmons

V & S HOME IMPROVEMENT & REPAIR, 1426 Garfield St., Marne, Andrew E. Visser Jr.

WASTE SOLUTIONS, 234 Market Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, Joseph W. Sorrentino

YOUR BEST SHOT FIREARM TRAINING CONSULTANTS, 6571 Burlingame Ave. SW, Byron Center, Daniel Lee Smmons

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus