Public Record

Public Record

March 8, 2019
Print
Text Size:
A A

BANKRUPTCY

19-00299 – RUTHERFORD, Robert M. & Christina M., 1055 Evergreen SE, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

19-00301 – WHITLEY, Sherry J., 2163 Outlook SE, Caledonia, James A. Siver (Ch. 7)

19-00303 – DOMEIER, Tomara L., 6902 Independence Lane, Amy M. Szilagyi (Ch. 7)

19-00305 – WILLIAMS, Dustin L. & Chelsie B., 8499 Sunny Lane SW, Byron Center, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 7)

19-00306 – ROOKUS, Lois L., 62 Hyachinth SW, Mary S. Cohn (Ch. 13)

19-00314 – COOKE, Rosemary L., 3429 Canal Ave. SW, Grandville, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 7)

19-00321 – GULLIOT, Lila E., 1128 Kalamazoo SE, Jacob T. Tighe (Ch. 7)

19-00323 – ABBOTT, Angela S., 3048 Woodbridge Drive, Jacob T. Tighe (Ch. 7)

19-00325 – HOLWERDA, Scott A., 1016 Muskegon NW, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

19-00332 – NGUYEN, Minh C., 218 Abbie SE, Wyoming, Stephen C. Watt (Ch. 7)

19-00334 – WEEKS, Brandi R., 647 Faircrest NW, Stephen C. Watt (Ch. 7)

19-00335 – PETERS, LaTroya L. 841 Tarpon SW, Wyoming, Stephen C. Watt (Ch. 7)

19-00337 – COLBY, Scott P., 5865 Egypt Valley NE, Belmont, Jacob T. Tighe (Ch. 7)

 

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

BEUKEMA, Nick et al, Northpointe Bank, South Rivertown, Lot 54, $249,850

ZERILLI, Dominic et al, Union Home Mortgage Corp., Lowell Twp., 14-6-9, $436,500

COUZENS, Jeffrey et al, Michigan First Credit Union, East End Add, Lot 78, $265,200

JENSEN, Matthew et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Sycamore Woods, $354,000

NOBLE, Dean et al, Bank of America, Condo-Riverland Ridge Condominium, $520,000

STEWART, Ronda et al, Quicken Loans, Condo-Harmony Farms, $203,900

BEACH, Rex et al, Independent Bank, Byron Twp., 31-5-12, $259,250

GREEN CANE PROPERTY LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Case Add, Lot 75, $225,000

WRIGHT, Daniel J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Wyoming, 32-6-12, $235,600

SINCLAIR, Joshua D. et al, Independent Bank, Hoyt's Add, Lot 18, $318,000

BUCK, Geoffrey Michael et al, Churchill Mortgage Corp., Apple Valley Plat No. 10, Lot 157, $217,280

PINGSTON, Robert P. Jr. et al, Flagstar Bank, Condo-Stoneridge Estate, $216,930

SHIPMAN, David V. et al, Quicken Loans, Hillview Plat, Lot 15, $213,500

NATALE, Nicholas et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., 22-6-10, $386,000

LORA, Rafael et al, Huntington National Bank, Planters Row No. 7, Lot 225, $330,000

ZIMMER, Aaron et al, Churchill Mortgage Corp., Rockhill Acres No. 7, Lot 194, $252,000

O’BRIEN, Kelly Patrick et al, Mercantile Bank of Michigan, Riverside Gardens Add No. 6, Lot 203, $216,600

MAHER, Diane R. et al, Huntington National Bank, Woodcliff Park, Lot 24, $220,000

DICKENS, David et al, Fifth Third Bank, Grand Rapids, 21-7-12, $328,500

DIVISION & WESTON LLC, Huntington National Bank, Kent Plat Division Street, Lot 59, $286,000

DEJESUS, Randy M. et al, Independent Bank, Kentwood, 1-6-11, $269,900

KHILANANI, Ajay et al, Dart Bank, Condo-Riverpoint Of Ada Homes, $354,636

CORWITH, Christopher L. et al, Northpointe Bank, Byron Twp., 32-5-12, $284,050

TIESMAN, Danny A. et al, JTB Homes, Condo-Graymoor, $312,234

FOSTER, Eric R. et al, Mercantile Bank of Michigan, Chateau Estates No. 11, Lot 324, $262,000

DEVOS, Richard M. III et al, Northern Trust Co., Ada Twp., 32-7-10, $250,000

PROVONCHE, Homer Joseph IV et al, JTB Homes, Condo-Graymoor, $273,040

SISK, Heather R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, South Rivertown, Lot 63, $228,000

ROSS, Laura et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Jackson's Sub, Lot 18, $484,350

AMBROSE, David et al, JTB Homes, Condo-Graymoor, $331,880

WEISS, Chad A. et al, Quicken Loans, Cascade Riverview Park, Lot 1, $255,138

ROUSCH, Matthew L. et al, West Michigan Credit Union, Copperfield East, Lot 48, $300,675

OSHINSKI, Michael J. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Sherman Park, Lot 74, $236,753

BORGMAN, Andrew S. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Grand Rapids, 9-7-12, $216,000

COOPER, Brian J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., 25-7-10, $400,000

GEYER, Siri Z. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-West Hampton, $388,000

SLATER, Russell et al, Fifth Third Bank, Cascade Twp., 13-6-10, $300,000

MADDOX, Tim et al, West Michigan Community Bank, Ada Twp., 1-7-10, $230,000

CRAWLEY, Ryan et al, Huntington National Bank, Byron Twp., 30-5-12, $560,000

WALLOCK, Rhonda et al, Waterstone Mortgage Corp., Condo-Headwaters, $410,000

SUBBARAJU, Shreedhar Murthy Hebbur et al, Quicken Loans, Condo-Stonegate of Byron Center, $327,750

O’NEILL, Cameron et al, Northpointe Bank, Condo-Ryan Valley Condominium, $311,920

HENDRIKSEN, Donald et al, Old National Bank, Woodview Estates, Lot 5, $308,000

DREW, Hiram Elmer Alex et al, Level One Bank, Tallman Creek, Lot 8, $332,463

WARNER, Craig A. et al, Chance Industries, Condo-River House at Bridgewater Place, $804,499

TAKENS, Daniel et al, Chemical Bank, Byron Twp., 30-5-12, $207,000

DAWSON, Molly Jane et al, Finance of America Mortgage, Riverbend Homesites, Lot 1, $218,000

DUSENDANG, Brian Lee et al, Quicken Loans, Spencer Twp., 17-10-9, $238,250

WOOD, Robert Todd et al, Fifth Third Bank, Cascade Terrace No. 1, Lot 10, $306,000

RAYMOND, Duane A. Jr. et al, Bank of America, Condo-Tall Pines, $275,000

AJAY & AMIT LLC, Arbor Financial Credit Union, Sutherland Park, Lot 5, $315,000

BAYSORE, Claire E. et al, Baysore, Condo-Cascade Place Condominium, $210,000

HULL, Bryan J. & Kelli M. Trust et al, PNC Bank, Meadows West No. 2, Lot 42, $215,000

PAUL, Stephen J.K. et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Plainfield Twp., 35-8-11, $265,000

DALY, Jessica et al, Daly, Courtland Twp., $225,834

DAUM, Jeffrey et al, Private Mortgage Wholesale, Northbrook No. 4, Lot 85, $232,000

POTHUGUNTA, Vamsi et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Hidden Ridge, Lot 28, $308,800

MEREDITH, Ian et al, Neighborhood Loans, Condo-Country Creek Estates, $252,662

RHODA, Lorraine M. et al, Old National Bank, Condo-Flowers Crossing, $348,000

KURTZ, Matthew et al, Quicken Loans, Grattan Twp., 18-8-9, $318,250

SWANSON, Sarah et al, Fifth Third Bank, Condo-Crawford Lake Nature Estates, $218,000

VANSTRIEN, Lisa et al, Quicken Loans, Alpine Twp., 29-8-12, $203,245

VANNORMAN, Mallory et al, Quicken Loans, Glen Valley Estates No. 4, Lot 135, $218,500

 

CIRCUIT COURT

19-01288-CK--KNAPP'S CORNER SHOPS LLC, Randall J. Groendyk, atty., vs. LRX GRAND RAPIDS LLC et al

The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV--civil appeals, AR--criminal appeals, AE--Employment Security Commission, AS--superintending control, AH--Habeas Corpus, AW--other writs, AX--extradition retainer, AZ--other extraordinary law remedies, CB--business claims, CC--condemnation, CL--labor relations, CK--contracts, CE--environment, CH--housing and real estate, CR--corporate receivership, CP--consumer protection, CS--small claims, CZ--other general civil, NI--personal injury, ND--auto negligence, NP--products liability, NM--malpractice, NS--dram shop, NO--other personal injury, NZ--other damage suits, PG--garnishment, PA--attachment

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

LEFT COAST MARKETING, 129 Lafayette Ave NE, Grand Rapids, Anthony Sprague, Robert Matthews, Paul Lehnert, Andrew Ridge

MI ROOFING, 1045 Rathbone St. SW, Wyoming, Jetxay Heredia Zarco, Oscar Javier Sanchez Vega

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

AAA WINDOW REPLACEMENT OF GRAND RAPIDS, 3440 Bristol Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Beryl Haisma

CASCADE LOTS CONDOMINIUM ASSOCIATION, 825 Parchment Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Marcel Burgler

CLARK FARM N CRETE, 13651 Downes St. NE, Lowell, Brandon Edward Clark

ELEGANT CLEANING SOLUTIONS, 2745 Birchcrest Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Marquita Antoinette Zolicoffer

H. A. IRISH TREE SERVICE, 1150 76th St. SW, Byron Center, Harvey Irish

HOMESCAPING DESIGNS, 2856 Ellington Road NE, Grand Rapids, Sandra Snellink

IMAGINATIVE MOTION, 15305 Coalter Ave., Kent City, Jon Mark Imkamp

J.R. ARTISTRY, 9741 Sunset Ridge Drive NE, Rockford, Timothy Maurice Hood Jr.

JOSE'S LANDSCAPING, 1338 Maude Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Jose Antonio Valadez

LET THE GOOD TIMES ROLL, 803 College Ave., Grand Rapids, Dewayne Maurice Smith Sr.

LONG'S SALON, 4311 S. Division Ave., Wyoming, Long Thanh Nguyen

MILL CREEK TAXIDERMY, 11451 Ramsdell Drive NE, Rockford, Richard A. Steele

MOTIVATIONAL DETAILING, 1850 28th St. SE, Grand Rapids, Matthew Brandon II

MT ENTERTAINMENT, 129 S. Lake St. SE, Caledonia, Michael Timothy Naughton

PAUL MARDIROSIAN INVESTIGATIONS, 2066 Wilmont Drive SE, Kentwood, Paul Mardirosian

R INCOME TAX, 859 28th St. SW, Wyoming, Rudy Hernandez

SALON SALVAGGIO, 2205 Highlander Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Kim Salvaggio Johnson

STITCHED INK, 840 Pinecrest Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Amy Rockwell

SUNFISH PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, 1457 Lyon St. NE, Grand Rapids, Tyler J. VanWingen

WAKE-N-BAKE CAKES, 535 Ardmore St. SE, Grand Rapids, Brittany Powell

WEST MICHIGAN FLOOR AND PROPERTY SERVICES, 3831 Hoover St., Conklin, John Thomas Moss

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus