Public Record

Public Record

April 5, 2019
Print
Text Size:
A A

BANKRUPTCY

19-00547 – ROSEBERY, Marilyn J., 4755 Aldun Ridge, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

19-00551 – TEUNISSEN, Kevin J. & Stacy L., 1348 Glen Park, Sparta, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

19-00552 – VANEE, Rashell L., 1815 Paris SE, Marc A. Talsma (Ch. 13)

19-00554 – CHRISMAN, Jason G., 434 Cherry SE, Sean L. Campbell (Ch. 7)

19-00557 – KOZAK, Patrick J., 58 Pinegate SW, Jacob T. Tighe (Ch. 7)

19-00560 – VICTORY, Edwin J. & Rose E., 3855 Brenton Court SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 13)

19-00561 – MENIER, Joissaint, 1023 Fuller SE, Eliot A. Sasson (Ch. 13)

19-00577 – VANDAM, Dustin M. & Hillary R., 6100 Blythefield NE, Rockford, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

19-00594 – BLAKEMORE, Vicki L., 6125 Sandown SW, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

19-00596 – BROCK, David C., 5338 S. Silverstone NE, Comstock Park, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

19-00623 – SPRAGUE, Keith A., 1123 Broadway NW, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

19-00634 – LYNEMA, Wendy L., 5493 Prancer SE, Caledonia, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

19-00638 – DUEBLER, Anthony J., 3850 Mayfield NE, Jacob T. Tighe (Ch. 7)

19-00641 – HEEMSTRA, Steven J., 4184 Pinecreek, Grandville, Martin L. Rogalski (Ch. 7)

19-00647 – HAMILTON, David R., 2250 Sylvan SE, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

 

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

PATEL, Mitulkumar D. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Condo-Stoneshire Condominiums, $250,000

ROSSO, Jennifer et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Cambridge Grove, $335,000

OEHLERS, Jessica et al, Neighborhood Loans, Condo-Hunters Run, $393,125

ELKO, Julie et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Condo-Meadowoak, $208,000

VANDERZAND, Laura et al, Fifth Third Bank, Condo-Scotsmoor II, $205,375

YOUNG, Lawrence L. Jr. et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Cedar Springs, 30-10-10, $228,000

VAUGHN, Ryan et al, Quicken Loans, Hidden Hills, Lot 14, $283,500

DHAURALI, Yanuka et al, Finance of America Mortgage, Bretonfield Preserve, Lot 1, $220,076

OPPERMAN, John E. et al, Team Mortgage Co., Bishop Add, Lot 49, $210,000

ELMORABETI, Tracy J. et al, Kent County Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., 28-8-11, $209,000

REYGAERT, Caroline E. et al, Horizon Bank, Cascade Twp., 2-6-10, $283,600

VANDERPLOEG, Michael et al, Huntington National Bank, Grand Rapids Twp., 12-7-11, $250,000

DT VENTURES LLC, Grand River Bank, Byron Twp., 4-5-12, $250,000

HILGER, Stephen A. et al, Fifth Third Bank, Condo-Bear Creek Condominiums, $350,000

ASEL-TEMPLIN, Denae et al, Mortgage 1, Walcrath, Lot 103, $203,000

LEDGER BUILDERS INC., Macatawa Bank, Condo-Veranda at Thousand Oaks, $395,009

VANPROOYEN, Allison et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, River Road Farms No. 3, Lot 100, $278,350

ANDERSON, Todd C. et al, Quicken Loans, Spencer Twp., 8-10-9, $250,280

WALCHAK, Eric Thomas Trust et al, Independent Bank, Ottawa Hills No. 2, Lot 524, $973,750

STADTFELD, Jeffery et al, Huntington National Bank, Spencer Twp., 23-10-9, $260,000

SOULES, Kevin et al, PNC Bank, Estelle's Add., Lot 16, $769,000

ROLEWICZ, Andrew Joseph et al, PNC Bank, Underhill Add., Lot 10, $769,000

JENKS, Todd Richard et al, Independent Bank, Plainfield Twp., 19-8-11, $288,150

ANDERSON, Michael et al, Macatawa Bank, Ada Twp., 31-7-10, $259,420

PAPET, Bruce T. et al, Anderson Financial Group, Condo-Veranda at Thousand Oaks, $250,000

GELDHOF, Richard et al, Mercantile Bank of Michigan, Alpine Twp., 13-8-12, $576,500

KARMANOWSKI, Lindsay et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Townhomes of Town Square, $219,277

KLOTZ, Mary J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Woods at Carlisle Crossing, $226,879

CIMEK, Kelly et al, Neighborhood Loans, Condo-Cook's Crossing North Site Condominium, $332,500

BURKEY, Robert B. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Koinonia Woods, $484,350

JARCHOW, Adam et al, Level One Bank, Caledonia Twp., 12-5-10, $330,250

ONDERSMA, Christopher et al, Finance of America Mortgage, Courtland Twp., 27-9-10, $418,950

MASSENGILL, Trevor et al, Success Mortgage Partners, Golf View Estates No. 3, Lot 57, $230,000

POUBA, Sharon M. Trust et al, Fifth Third Bank, Woodview Estates, Lot 9, $353,700

PENNY, Donna Marie et al, VanDyk Mortgage Corp., Condo-Trillium Glen Condominium, $240,562

WILSON, Andrew et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Fieldstone Farms Sub No. 3, Lot 109, $207,178

ZUBY, Christopher et al, Mortgage 1, Chamberlain's Plymouth Road Plat, Lot 91, $237,880

COOK, Drew et al, Neighborhood Loans, Cascade Terrace, Lot 13, $235,000

BOTTKE, Matthew et al, Huntington National Bank, Beyhill Plat, Lot 4, $268,375

HPAUJE, Nawring et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Forest Hill Meadows, Lot 2, $208,550

FATA, Louis et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Conservancy No. 2, Lot 12, $417,600

RUGG, Shane et al, Primelending, Rivertown Valley II, Lot 61, $308,750

STEVENS, Robert L. et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Bailey's Grove No. 21, Lot 569, $231,210

SCOTT, Brent R. et al, Mercantile Bank of Michigan, Condo-Ada Moorings, $403,750

DEHAAN, Danielle J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Cherrywood Estates, $312,000

PALMER, Alfred G. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Meadow Springs Condominiums, $273,600

COLE, Shirley et al, Mortgage Research Center, Oakfield Twp., 32-9-9, $424,000

STELLAR HOSPITALITY WYOMING LLC, Midland States Bank, Condo-Clyde Park Hospitality & Retail Center Condominium, $760,500

SCHUMAKER, Robert M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Meadow Springs Condominiums, $263,520

PELL, Jody et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Condo-Strawberry Farms, $325,000

BOSKO, Jan P. et al, Michigan State University Federal Credit Union, Rockford Hills Village No. 2, Lot 27, $228,000

JTB HOMES LLC, Macatawa Bank, Condo-Graymoor, $245,712

MECHANICAL RESOLUTION LLC, ChoiceOne Bank, Solon Twp., 34-10-11, $800,000

BELLEMORE, Joseph et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Flowers Mill, $439,000

BARNEY, David et al, Old National Bank, Oak Forest Add, Lot 14, $432,000

MAJOR, Kenneth et al, Quicken Loans, Cannon Twp., 21-8-10, $233,750

BOS, Bredon et al, Nationstar Mortgage, Woodbury Commons, Lot 12, $240,000

ADENIRAN, Nchimunya et al, Nationstar Mortgage, Wildflower Creek No. 2, Lot 64, $212,352

KOWALSKI, Kathryn D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Tall Pines, $462,348

WILLETT, Thomas L. et al, Meijer Credit Union, Condo-Trillium Glen Condominium, $261,250

WEBER, Kurt R. et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Homes at River's Edge, $293,250

TOMERLIN, Tramble N. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Blue Water Pines, $552,720

CARPENTER, Robert E. & Karen E. Trust et al, Nationstar Mortgage, Adacroft Commons No. 6, Lot 173, $213,600

BLAHNIK, Jordan et al, Independent Bank, Closterhouse & Wilson 1st Add To Hamilton Park, Lot 12, $220,000

HOWE, Brian M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Carrington Ridge No. 2, Lot 33, $313,405

GODWIN, Ken C. et al, Quicken Loans, Wildflower Ridge No. 2, Lot 55, $235,078

WEIR, Marc et al, Mortgage Research Center, Koster South No. 6, Lot 129, $293,249

CLAUSON, John E. et al, Chemical Bank, Bishop Add, Lot 7, $211,250

ROUNDING SECOND LLC, Highpoint Community Bank, Glen Valley Business Center, Lot 4, $460,000

EDGCOMB, Robert K. et al, Guaranteed Rate, Woodland Park, Lot 2, $280,000

SCHLANDERER, Joyce L. et al, Quicken Loans, Grand Rapids Twp., 25-7-11, $314,000

UCCELLO REAL ESTATE LLC, Grand River Bank, Chesterfield Heights, Lot 9, $172,000

EMERY, Matthew et al, Huntington National Bank, Vine Hill Plat No. 1, Lot 50, $676,000

GRAY, Bill et al, Magnolia Bank, Condo-Vistas at Rivertown Park, $209,600

TRI, Tai Van et al, Northpointe Bank, Vantage Point No. 2, Lot 42, $204,000

NGUYEN, Kevin et al, Neighborhood Loans, Village No. 2, Lot 82, $241,600

ZAINEA, Aaron et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Condo-Homes of Oakleigh Woods, $250,000

GERRITSEN, Adrian G.D. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Eaglecrest Meadows, $218,000

KING, Samantha et al, Churchill Mortgage Corp., Rogue River Highlands No. 3, Lot 88, $222,900

JOHNSTON, Richard et al, Chemical Bank, Railside No. 2, Lot 73, $657,500

VANDERMEULEN, Michael A. et al, Top Flite Financial, Courtland Twp., 17-9-10, $320,336

RUSTICUS, Alexander et al, Waterstone Mortgage Corp., Underwood & Jenk's Add, Lot 62, $225,000

SERBA, Aleksander et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Condo-Shaffer Estates, $230,743

550 36TH ST SE LLC, Union Bank, Kent Industrial Center, Lot 48, $375,000

SUNSHINE CHRISTIAN REFORMED CHURCH, Old National Bank, Grand Rapids, 6-7-11, $750,000

DAVID, Jonathan J. et al, Fifth Third Bank, Beverly Hills, Lot 122, $250,000

COX, Steven A. et al, Bank of America, Cascade Acres, Lot 27, $348,500

FRIZZO, Robert A. et al, Fifth Third Bank, Condo-Wolven Ridge, $379,832

CHATEAU VILLAGE LLC, Macatawa Bank, Condo-Chateau Village Office Condominiums Village, $900,000

DORAN, Brandon et al, Independent Bank, Cannon Twp., 17-8-10, $331,920

BROWN, Thomas III et al, Neighborhood Loans, Bowne Twp., 29-5-9, $259,500

MAYER, Benjamin et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Condo-Rolling Meadows, $319,105

ROSEMA, Greg et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Grand Oaks No. 2, $202,000

HANNA, Ryan S. et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Sparta Twp., 5-9-12, $285,000

ANDRIOTTI, Louis J. et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-East Lake Condominium, $400,000

BOND, Taylor et al, Quicken Loans, Country Club Village No. 2, Lot 56, $279,837

HICKMAN, Justin et al, Inlanta Mortgage, Vergennes Twp., 28-7-9, $214,200

PLATTE, Raisa et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Sophie's Ridge, $519,500

DFELIO, Edward L. et al, North American Savings Bank, Oriole Park Estates No. 4, Lot 101, $231,920

RIVER STREET PARTNERS LLC, Mercantile Bank of Michigan, Condo-River Street Commons Condominium, $408,000

FREY, Benjamin et al, Money Source, The Woods, Lot 14, $215,158

CLYDE PARK HOSPITALITY LLC, Midland States Bank, Condo-Clyde Park Hospitality & Retail Center Condominium, $806,000

BUTLER, Broderick D. et al, Newrez, Woodbury Commons No. 3, Lot 128, $223,128

HICKMAN, Justin et al, Inlanta Mortgage, Kentwood, 2-6-11, $217,000

STRAUSS, Paul et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., 34-6-10, $301,000

 

STATE TAX LIENS

HALFWAY DINER INC., $15,195.25

MICHIGAN BEER CELLAR LLC, $13,369.75

KEVIN L. SMITH BUILDER INC., $10,458.93

 

CIRCUIT COURT

19-02174-CH--OBEDEDOM II LLC, Neil P Jansen, atty., vs. 620 28 PARTNERSHIP et al

19-02235-CZ--GIBSON, GENE L., Perrin Rynders, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLDWIDE INC. et al

19-02220-CZ--BARNUM, JASON T., Aaron M. Phelps, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLDWIDE INC. et al

19-02238-CZ--RILEY, RICHARD M., Perrin Rynders, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLDWIDE INC. et al

19-02225-CZ--POSPIECH, NICOLAS A., Perrin Rynders, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLDWIDE INC. et al

19-02222-CZ--SHELLEN, TIMOTHY H., Perrin Rynders, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLDWIDE INC. et al

19-02226-CZ--BAUCOM, WILLIAM T., Aaron M. Phelps, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLDWIDE INC. et al

19-02228-CZ--WILLEY, LARRY C., Perrin Rynders, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLDWIDE INC. et al

19-02232-CZ--MARKOW, JOSHUA J., Perrin Rynders, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLDWIDE INC. et al

19-02234-CZ--GOWER, CHRISTOPHER J., Perrin Rynders, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLDWIDE INC. et al

19-02245-CZ--SEGARD, MARK A., Perrin Rynders, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLDWIDE INC. et al

The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV--civil appeals, AR--criminal appeals, AE--Employment Security Commission, AS--superintending control, AH--Habeas Corpus, AW--other writs, AX--extradition retainer, AZ--other extraordinary law remedies, CB--business claims, CC--condemnation, CL--labor relations, CK--contracts, CE--environment, CH--housing and real estate, CR--corporate receivership, CP--consumer protection, CS--small claims, CZ--other general civil, NI--personal injury, ND--auto negligence, NP--products liability, NM--malpractice, NS--dram shop, NO--other personal injury, NZ--other damage suits, PG--garnishment, PA--attachment

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

J & M LANDSCAPE, 3398 Oconto Court SW, Grandville, Michael Lee Waalkes, Joshua Michael Waalkes

PRINTING T SHIRT CUSTOMS, 2569 Fox Run Road SW, Wyoming, Jaquell Tiquan Brew, Samuel Enoch

THE FOUR JS, 4015 Chicago Drive SW, Grandville, Steve Jurgens, Heath Jurgens

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

A.S.K. SERVICES, 179 Carrie St., Sparta, Timothy Joseph Kline

ALL STARS WINGS BURGERS & MORE, 803 Eastern SE, Grand Rapids, Shawn Irene Whiting

ANNYS PHOTO BOOTH RENTAL, 1290 Joosten SW, Wyoming, Ana Luisa Gutierrez

BRIAN WARREN, 2875 Ottawa Ave. SW, Grandville, Brian Warren Klawiter

BUCK CREEK LANDSCAPE, 175 Wallasey Drive SW, Grand Rapids, Gregory James Meyers

C.C NAIL CARE, 89 54th St. SW, Wyoming, Lan Huynh

CASA DEL FLOR, 900 Westend Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Jacqueline Vandenbos

CHIGI MUSIC, 3260 Earle Ave. SW, Grandville, Lou Musa

COGNITIVE THERAPY OF GRAND RAPIDS, 2663 44th St. SW, Wyoming, Thomas Francis Mooney

COLD PORCH, 1018 Helen St. NE, Grand Rapids, Anna Grace Brothers

ELMER RODAS PAINTING, 119 Burton St. SW, Grand Rapids, Elmer Ermidio Rodas Deleon

EVEREST CBD, 11944 Foreman St., Lowell, Dylan Hamilton

FAT GRANNY'S RESTAURANTS, 1026 28th St., Wyoming, Alonzo Anthony Wright

FATHER NATURE, 1018 Helen St. NE, Grand Rapids, Benjamin Robert Brothers

GAIL VANDERLAAN, FLORIST, 6496 Rogue Rapids Court NE, Belmont, Gail Vanderlaan

GENTLE DAISY SOAP COMPANY, 1853 Willard Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Bridget Yolanda Goodin

GRADA GLOBAL, 1838 Nelson Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Elijah T. McSauby

HAMMER VROS, 414 E. Center St., Belding, Alejandro Garcia

HOME TOWN FLOORING, 2235 Michael Ave. SW, Wyoming, Devon Jearrod Vigil

HP3 GROUP, 1526 Morewood Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Henry Lee Purches III

JENNIFER GOULD DESIGNS, 435 Woodburn SW, Byron Center, Jennifer Gould

JONES TECHNICAL CONSULTING, 6955 Tiffany Ave. NE, Rockford, Karla G. Jones

KAE-BE HOMESCAPES, 3068 Carmel Ave. SW, Grandville, Brian James Worst

KIDS JUNGLE GYM CLUBHOUSE, 1553 Kalamazoo St. SE, Grand Rapids, Kiayonda Hall

LA GUADALUPANA FLOORINGS, 2021 Towner SW, Grand Rapids, Victor H. Cardenas

MASON PHOTOGRAPHY, 2855 Wausaukee Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Barbara Mason

MISS AMYS PIANO STUDIO, 544 Mulford Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Amy Louise Herringa

MITTEN-MADE, 3382 Wallace Court, Grandville, Pedro Mercado II

PERSONALIZED SERVICES, P.O. Box 9471, Wyoming, Alonzo Anthony Wright

PURPLE HEART FITNESS, 4413 Causeway Drive NE, Lowell, Ryan Jeffrey Barger

RAISSA'S CLEANING WORK, 2179 43rd St., Grand Rapids, Raissa Munezero

SHERYL'S CRAFT BOUTIQUE, 9525 60th St. SE, Alto, Sheryl Ann Sytsma

SOUR MASH HARD METALS, 615 Woodridge St. NE, Grand Rapids, Kenneth A. Hiar III

SWEETZ CUSTOM TREATZ, 909 Hall St. SE, Grand Rapids, Antoinette Marie McClendon

TAMMY'S AFFORDABLE CLEANING, 901 Butterworth St. SW, Grand Rapids, Tamara Aleene Herrema

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus