Public Record

Public Record

June 14, 2019
Print
Text Size:
A A

BANKRUPTCY

19-01602 – SANCHEZ, Ana G., 747 York Creek NW, Comstock Park, Jacob T. Tighe (Ch. 7)

19-01605 – VILSAINT, Edwina E., 7369 Cactus Cove SW, Byron Center, Eliot A. Sasson (Ch. 7)

19-01608 – ZEMBALA, Alyssa R., 6218 Belrick Court NE, Belmont, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 7)

19-01615 – MARTINEZ-RODRIGUEZ, Jarelis D., 4841 Green Oak Lane SE, Kentwood, Nohemi Jiminez (Ch. 7)

19-01621 – MOROZOWICH, Susan E., 1959 Thornapple River SE, pro se (Ch. 7)

19-01623 – LLOYD, Alphonso D., 982 Four Mile Road NW, Eliot A. Sasson (Ch. 7)

19-01628 – SYKES, Amber I., 4062 Jefferson SE, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

19-01641 – MORROW, Brian V. & Cassandra R., 176 S. GrandBrook Circle, Nicholas A. Reyna (Ch. 7)

19-01647 – COLLINS, Maxine G., 4125 South Norway SE, April A. Hulst (Ch. 7)

19-01651 – BOND, Felice L., 5329 Pine Slope Drive, Wyoming, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

19-01652 – HANSEN, Tina L., 14475 Wabasis NE, Cedar Springs, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

19-01659 – SMITH, Benjamin J., 4894 Arbrigador Trail NE, Comstock Park, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 13)

19-01660 – HALL, Sequillia M., 4755 Summer Creek Lane SE, Kentwood, pro se (Ch. 7)

19-01671 – KIENWORTHY, Frances J., 3209 Soft Water Lake NE, Jacob T. Tighe (Ch. 7)

19-01672 – BROWN, Quaniqua S., 901 33rd SE, Jacob T. Tighe (Ch. 7)

19-01673 – MENKOVIC, Irsan, 6809 Aleda SE, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 13)

19-01694 – DEVRIES, Joshua S., 2231 Brighton SE, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 7)

19-01695 – O'BRIEN, Anna M., 1305 Walker NW, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

19-01706 – YATES, Charles M. & Melinda K., 25 Pleasant, Sparta, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

 

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

MAPES, Paula L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Beckwith Hills No. 4, Lot 118, $204,000

KING-SHANK, Kristin et al, Old National Bank, Rockford Highlands No. 5, Lot 183, $290,700

HSIAO, Weber et al, Citibank, Grand Rapids Twp., 24-7-11, $548,000

SHANNON, Jeffrey et al, Churchill Mortgage Corp., Condo-Morgan Woods, $300,457

ROWAN, Nicholas L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., 23-6-10, $272,800

CRANDELL, Ryan et al, Finance of America Mortgage, Algoma Twp., 18-9-11, $319,200

LANGLOIS, David L. et al, Mercantile Bank of Michigan, Chateau South No. 2, Lot 1, $261,250

TORBET, Raymond D. et al, Inlanta Mortgage, Planters Row No. 7, Lot 223, $416,421

WIDENER, Kristopher M. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Towers Residential Condo, $206,400

VANDENBERG, Bruce et al, Fifth Third Bank, Hillside Estates, Lot 8, $225,000

HANSEN, Trenton et al, Mortgage Research Center, Spencer Twp., 4-10-9, $280,912

WILLITS, Monica R. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Kensboro, Lot 94, $238,450

SUNDERLAND, Philip et al, Private Mortgage Wholesale, Condo-Timber Canyon Estates, $467,910

OTTO, Jacob et al, Grand River Bank, Kimberly Park No. 4, Lot 152, $209,950

PARKS, Richard Wallace III et al, Finance of America Mortgage, Condo-Sienna Pointe, $270,697

COOK, Nicholas J. et al, Old National Bank, Tillitson's Add., Lot 4, $221,000

CONKLIN, Christina et al, Fifth Third Bank, Condo-Cumberland Ridge Condominiums, $204,800

RIEDEL, Marvin E. et al, Better Mortgage Corp., Adatowne No. 2, Lot 83, $255,200

DHURALI, Ram et al, Huntington National Bank, Bretonfield Preserve, $222,320

HAYHOW, Erin K. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Walker, 8-7-12, $420,000

GARVELINK, Ryan J. et al, Grand River Bank, Byron Twp., 18-5-12, $500,000

BUCKINGHAM, Brett R. et al, Northpointe Bank, Vergennes Twp., 15-7-9, $484,350

RICHARDS, Robert et al, Dart Bank, Mercer's Lakeview Park Add, Lot 4, $306,000

JACOBS, Thomas Jr. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Lake Estates, Lot 8, $588,800

BERGQUIST, Lisa M. et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Clear Meadow, $248,000

JESTER, Scott et al, Independent Bank, Elmridge Meadow Estates No. 2, Lot 26, $236,800

MCCANN, Christine et al, Success Mortgage Partners, Condo-Tillicum Farms Site Condominiums, $251,831

PARRISH, Stephanie et al, Crosscountry Mortgage, Condo-Sycamore Woods, $358,320

ENGLISH, Amanda et al, Team Mortgage Co., Glenwood Forest No. 6, Lot 219, $218,500

MORGAN, Stacey et al, Neighborhood Loans, Royal Oak Estates Sub, Lot 69, $224,000

BRINK, Kirk L. et al, Towne Mortgage Co., Condo-Watermark, $508,000

COULSON, Matthew et al, Neighborhood Loans, Bryan Estates, Lot 8, $218,625

TOROK, Michael et al, Independent Bank, Woodland Estates No. 1, Lot 42, $220,500

MOERDYK, James B. et al, Level One Bank, Condo-River House at Bridgewater Place, $261,250

SOLTESZ, Robert et al, Churchill Mortgage Corp., De Meester Plat, Lot 10, $261,250

ROP, Jason M. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Algoma Twp., 10-9-11, $315,000

WHITE, Nicole C. et al, Finance of America Mortgage, Planters Row, Lot 37, $275,496

GENGLE, Brittany et al, Inlanta Mortgage, Blythefield Acres Plat No. 4, Lot 146, $224,105

HBS DEVELOPMENT LLC, Grand River Bank, Comstock Park, $176,800

MATTHEWS, Douglas et al, Neighborhood Loans, Grand Rapids Twp., 1-7-11, $352,000

HILLMAN, Neal et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Marshall Park Amended Plat, Lot 102, $522,500

JOHNSON, Erik T. et al, United Bank of Michigan, Condo-Town Square Single Family, $280,600

STOCKTON, William A. et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Whispering Pines No. 11, Lot 293, $212,800

WARD, James et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-River Oaks, $252,113

ZANDSTRA, Joshua R. et al, Old National Bank, Rogue River Highlands No. 4, Lot 126, $260,000

ARNOS, Lauren E. et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Ada Twp., 5-7-10, $289,000

THOMAS, Kendra et al, Oosterhouse, Walcrath, Lot 21, $215,656

JOHNSON, Wendy et al, MMS Mortgage Services, Lowell Twp., 11-6-9, $290,000

PASCOE, Michael et al, Inlanta Mortgage, Abbeydale Estates, Lot 25, $481,000

HUBER, Chad et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Stable Ridge Estates, Lot 21, $258,629

STRICKLEN, Jessica L. et al, Mercantile Bank of Michigan, Condo-Clements Mill, $280,000

SWAMINATHAN, Balasubramanian et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Condo-Stonegate of Byron Center, $299,577

SCHIPPERS, William L. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Bristol Ridge Condominiums, $281,250

BROWN, Kenneth Bryce et al, Mortgage Research Center, Kempf-Young Highland No. 4, Lot 118, $249,757

KELLEY, James P. et al, Mercantile Bank of Michigan, Condo-Homes Of Oakleigh Woods, $364,000

ARP PROPERTIES LLC, Grand River Bank, Caledonia, $700,000

TAMARISK APARTMENTS LIMITED DIVIDEND HOUSING ASSOCIATION LLC, Pacific Western Bank, Kentwood Mall Plat, Lot 34, $432,500

PINERY PARK APARTMENTS LIMITED DIVIDEND HOUSING ASSOCIATION LLC, Pacific Western Bank, Wyoming, 11-6-12, $649,000

FINKLER, Michael et al, Churchill Mortgage Corp., Spencer Twp., 26-10-9, $208,888

BRATT, Jonathan C. et al, Comerica Bank, River Road Farms No. 2, Lot 49, $280,000

INTERRA HOMES LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Arlington Park No. 2, Lot 70, $248,917

MCGUIRE, Megan et al, Primelending, Condo-Shaffer Estates, $396,150

PEREZ, Matthew et al, Neighborhood Loans, Candlewick Estates, Lot 41, $335,800

MANSILLA, Neil P. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caravelle Village No. 3, Lot 84, $214,400

HOYT, Charles et al, Huntington National Bank, Indian Village, Lot 8, $250,000

PIERRE, Blandine et al, Dart Bank, Condo-Enclave of Grand Rapids, $224,000

REGIER, Jason et al, Northpointe Bank, Cannon Twp., 33-8-10, $248,800

ROLLMAN, Sarah M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Forest Hills No. 10, Lot 329, $314,204

KOSTER, Kimberly S. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Campo Del Rio, Lot 7, $371,250

DEMING, Christopher C. et al, Mercantile Bank of Michigan, Cannon Twp., 16-8-10, $435,000

A&R GRANDVILLE LLC, Grand River Bank, Grandville East Commercial Plat, Lot 4, $300,000

GRADY, Tyler et al, Chemical Bank, Paris Hall Park, Lot 37, $256,500

EVANS, Richard et al, Finance of America Mortgage, South Rivertown, Lot 61, $225,250

JOHNSON, Benjamin K. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Kinsey's Plat of Caledonia Station, Lot 3, $207,580

WEISS, Patricia et al, Neighborhood Loans, McWethy Plat, Lot 4, $200,925

FLETCHER, Jarrod et al, Quicken Loans, ICondo-Squire Estates, $356,250

ROOT, Kenneth et al, Quicken Loans, Cannon Twp., 28-8-10, $280,387

KRAMPE, Aaron E. et al, Old National Bank, Cascade Twp., 4-6-10, $520,000

DUBAY, Jared et al, Quicken Loans, Kooistra & Brace Add., Lot 39, $212,087

ROSS, Darron et al, Guaranteed Rate, Providence Lake, Lot 36, $484,100

ZAHIDIC, Jasmin et al, Flagstar Bank, Meadowbrook Village No. 4, Lot 152, $211,105

HENDERSON, Daniel et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Oakfield Twp., 9-9-9, $224,000

ATAK LLC, Union Bank, Westdorp Plat, Lot 20, $272,000

CWICK, Jaclyn M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Rockhill Acres No. 2, Lot 72, $247,350

JOHNSON, Patrick et al, Success Mortgage Partners, Golf View Estates No. 2, Lot 46, $288,063

LUITEL, Hem et al, Fifth Third Bank, Breton Valley No. 3, Lot 67, $262,000

MCLEAN, Ryan et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Tammarron North, $935,000

LENHART, Peter et al, Independent Bank, Ada Woods No. 7, Lot 97, $384,000

DAY, Nathan et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Stevens Pointe A Site Condominium, $257,050

YOUNG, Christopher et al, Inlanta Mortgage, Cascade Terrace, Lot 11, $308,312

ARAYA, Kristina et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Wingfield Estates, $231,000

AB REAL ESTATE, LLC, Fifth Third Bank, Walker, 9-7-12, $150,000

BUSH, Joshua et al, Huntington National Bank, Gaines Twp., 24-5-11, $226,000

DEJONG, Thomas et al, Quicken Loans, Gaines Twp., 26-5-11, $275,350

ENGELSMA, Dewey et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Hidden Ridge, Lot 32, $604,000

MCEWEN, Gary B. et al, Fifth Third Bank, Abbeydale Estates, Lot 24, $298,200

STOREY, Ryan et al, JDK Housing, Grattan Twp., 14-8-9, $228,000

LERG, Stephanie et al, Neighborhood Loans, Jasonville Ridge, Lot 20, $319,603

LAIDLAW, Nickolas et al, Success Mortgage Partners, Bundy Add., Lot 18, $256,000

ESSERT, Kathy J. et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Condo-North Rockford Estates Site Condominium, $220,000

MCFARRIN, Edward et al, Inlanta Mortgage, Glen Ridge, Lot 8, $204,185

PANGRAZZI, Garett et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Fairbanks Estates Site Condominium, $625,000

BURHANS, Earl et al, PNC Bank, East Grand Rapids, 27-7-11, $296,000

WITTRY, Philip J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Marshall Park, Lot 100, $275,000

MCELWEE, Megan et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Condo-Croswell Mews Condominiums, $444,000

STERK, Samuel J. et al, Old National Bank, Richview Estates No. 1, Lot 38, $239,250

BURKETT, Martha Doran et al, TIAA, Maple Row Plat, Lot 40, $215,100

KNOESTER, Peter A. et al, Chemical Bank, Bradford Hollow, Lot 4, $403,750

GINOP, Jonathan et al, Northpointe Bank, Grand Rapids, 22-7-12, $291,650

HOEKSTRA, David P. et al, Chemical Bank, San-Lu-Rae, Lot 13, $968,000

DILLON, Thomas K. II et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Planters Row No. 4, Lot 141, $277,200

GNEYM, Yasein et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Stony Bluff, Lot 8, $302,611

BARNETT, John M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Hall's Add, Lot 10, $384,734

CLARK-THOMPSON, Toni et al, Finance of America Mortgage, Fairmount Park, Lot 58, $219,830

190 MONROE FIFTH FLOOR LLC, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Goodspeed Building, $250,000

LAIRD, Sheryl L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Vergennes Twp., 22-7-9, $378,000

BISBEE, Peter Miller et al, Dart Bank, Masonic Home Add., Lot 107, $339,300

LANG, Keith E. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Reynolds & Franklin's 3rd Add., Lot 43, $249,660

GRAVELINE, Phil et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Country Meadows No. 6, Lot 65, $245,100

GHOSH, Sangeeta by POA et al, Fifth Third Bank, Ada Twp., 21-7-10, $300,000

 

STATE TAX LIENS

TIJU VENTURES LLC, $5,346.63

PFEFFERS INC., $122,607.83

MODERN TRAILER SALES INC., $9,178.07

SOBIE CO. INC., $13,160.41

 

CIRCUIT COURT

19-04217-CZ--PREMIER CAPITAL FUNDING LLC, (in-pro-per), atty., vs. DALES SERVICE INC. et al

19-04408-CK--MANUFACTURERS TRANSPORTATION INC., Randall J, Groendyk, atty., vs. LEON TRANSPORT LLC

The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV--civil appeals, AR--criminal appeals, AE--Employment Security Commission, AS--superintending control, AH--Habeas Corpus, AW--other writs, AX--extradition retainer, AZ--other extraordinary law remedies, CB--business claims, CC--condemnation, CL--labor relations, CK--contracts, CE--environment, CH--housing and real estate, CR--corporate receivership, CP--consumer protection, CS--small claims, CZ--other general civil, NI--personal injury, ND--auto negligence, NP--products liability, NM--malpractice, NS--dram shop, NO--other personal injury, NZ--other damage suits, PG--garnishment, PA--attachment

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

ALL AROUND GUYS, 519 Pleasant St. SE, Grand Rapids, Jessie Braylock, Laquontae Braylock

T'S CARIN CLEANING, 1101 Bemis St. SE, Grand Rapids, Carin Czarniecki, Tanya Czarniecki

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

AMERICAN JOB GYPSY, 236 Valley Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, John Michael Grey

ANGEL FACE BEAUTY, 918 Caulfield St., Grand Rapids, Ashley Monique Walker

CHIC NAILSPA, 6670 Kalamazoo Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Anh Tracy Tran

CLASSIC DESIGNS BY SALLI ROBINSON, 3910 Plainfield Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Salli Jo Robinson

DEHAAN REMODELING, 3201 Byron Center Ave. SW, Wyoming, Ricky Lee DeHaan

DIONNE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, 6532 Bella Vista Drive, Rockford, Brian Dionne

EMPIRE DECOR, 1457 Beckwith View Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Chelsea Marshall

GEBHARDT INSURANCE AGENCY, 14 S. Main, Cedar Springs, Mark Gebhardt

GUN GIRL TRAINING, 219 Hayes St. NW, Grand Rapids, Angela Sue Diesel

HASKINS PROPERTY SOLUTIONS, 14179 Keiber Road NE, Greenville, Aric Michael Haskins

HOMEVELL, 2745 Birchcrest Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Beatrice Mwansa

J & R COMPANY, 5131 E. 28th St. SE, Grand Rapids, Julio Rodrigo Velasquez

KING CONSTRUCTION AND MAINTENANCE, 7390 Packer Drive NE, Belmont, Eric Andrew King

LAMPLIGHTER FELLOWSHIP, 218 Three Mile Road NE, Grand Rapids, Randall Dean Sharpe

LAS CORAJUDAS, 5466 Blaine Ave. SE, Kentwood, Sandra Garcia Dorantes

MISS MICHIGAN DRAG QUEEN OF THE YEAR, 69 S. Division, Grand Rapids, Allen Bath

MR & MISS RUMORS, 69 S. Division Ave., Grand Rapids, Allen Bath

PAMELA'S HEALING HANDS MASSAGE, 505 W. Main St., Lowell, Pamela Lee Krzysik

PRESTIGE CLEANING SERVICES, 4603 Hunters Ridge Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Laquontae Braylock

PRO-ACTIVE COUNSELING, P.O. Box 519, Byron Center, Angela Ann Musselman

QUEEN OF HEARTS, 69 S Division Ave., Grand Rapids, Allen Bath

RC LASERWELD, 1643 Aberdeen St. NE, Grand Rapids, Richard Jon Milligan

REFRESH MOBILE WASH, 14101 Sparta Ave., Kent City, Travis Joe Palmer

SAUCING IT UP, 1815 Martindale Ave. SW, Wyoming, Nia Simone Jones

SPARKLING VALUE, 7255 Hackney Drive SE, Caledonia, Sherise Perham

STEAM CLEAN EXTRACTION, 1625 Walker NW, Grand Rapids, Perry Jay Brusge

T.D.B. DRYWALL, 4398 Grand River Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Terry Denbesten

T.O.P INDOOR DIGITAL ADVERTISING, 14932 16th Ave., Marne, Jared Anthony Walcott

THOMAS HEATING & COOLING, 1625 Walker NW, Grand Rapids, Perry Jay Brusge

TOWN & COUNTRY BUILDERS, 852 Kings Row Drive NW, Walker, Mark Raymond

WEALTHY WINGS, 441 Barth Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Lawrence James Turley III

WEBERVYN PHOTOGRAPHY, 10630 9 Mile Road NE, Rockford, Stephanie Vyn

WETT DREAMZ, 3580 Burton Ridge Road SE, Grand Rapids, Ebony Shanae Alexander

WHITE GLOVE AUTOMOTIVE, 1635 Pembroke St. SE, Kentwood, Dallas Lloyd Peck

WINDFLOWER DESIGN CO., 813 Walsh St. SE, Grand Rapids, Lindsey Noel Rank Pritchard

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus