Public Record

Public Record

August 9, 2019
Print
Text Size:
A A

BANKRUPTCY

19-02535 – HUMPHREYS, Nicholas K. & Carrie L., 3753 44th St. SW, Grandville, Jacob T. Tighe (Ch. 7)

19-02543 – PETERSON, Brenda L., 9490 Prairie SE, Alto, Stephen C. Watt (Ch. 7)

19-02550 – DUNCAN, Jacqueline M., 2374 72nd St. SW, Byron Center, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 7)

19-02554 – SHEPARD, Lawrence W., 6728 Andale SW, Jacob T. Tighe (Ch. 7)

19-02557 – DAHLBERG, Sammantha J., 4192 Alpenhorn NW, Comstock Park, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

19-02569 – PULLIAN, Donald F., 937 Elliott SE, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

19-02573 – HUIZENGA, Constance B., 935 Tamarack NW, John A. Potter (Ch. 7)

19-02576 – DUNBAR, Ray A. & Lashawn L., 1750 Dawes Court SE, Stephen C. Watt (Ch. 7)

19-02577 – MURRAY, Tyler R., 1907 Federal SW, Wyoming, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

19-02579 – WILSON, Schenavia D., 926 Burton SE, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

19-02582 – CLARK, Michelle S., 1101 Ionia SE, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

19-02585 – HOLTZLANDER, Corey, 17984 Kenowa, Benjamin M. White (Ch. 7)

19-02587 – CHATEL, Rachelle A., 2490 19 Mile Road, Kent City, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

19-02598 – ESCALERA, Mary L., 4108 Crooked Tree, Wyoming, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

19-02603 – CHAPP, Daniel E. 401 Harp SE, Kentwood, pro se (Ch. 7)

19-02607 – MERCHANT, Carl E. Jr., 5737 Burgis SE, Kentwood, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

19-02609 – DOBBINS, Ramona A., 867 Oakland SW, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

19-02613 – NORDSTROM, Michael P., 1431 Broadway NW, Jacob T. Tighe (Ch. 7)

19-02614 – HARRIS, Amanda J. & Shelton J., 4162 Spruce Hollow SE, Eliot A. Sasson (Ch. 13)

19-02616 – RODRIGUEZ, Johanny D., 2999 Burlingame SW, Wyoming, Nohemi Jimenez (Ch. 7)

 

MORTGAGES

MULLEN, Brian J. et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Grosse Pointe Estates No. 2, Lot 96, $212,000

RIFFLE, Robert et al, VanDyk Mortgage Corp., Condo-Myers View No. 2, $308,000

DAUM, Timothy et al, Fifth Third Bank, Fletcher Farms, Lot 26, $508,250

NAMMENSMA, James et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Gaines Twp., 14-5-11, $348,000

KRONSBEIN, Hans et al, BNC National Bank, Ashton Ridge Estates, Lot 9, $484,350

BUCK, Nicholas et al, Neighborhood Loans, Condo-Deerview, $305,900

MADDALA, Suman et al, Northpointe Bank, Cascade School Brook Plat, Lot 13, $240,000

WEISS, Michael et al, Cason Home Loans, Condo-South Ridge Site Condominium, $341,161

NAJAR, Louis et al, Old National Bank, Forest Ridge Estates, Lot 25, $225,100

PALM, Michael J. et al, Guaranteed Rate, Crabb's Sub., Lot 32, $750,000

COOK, Vicki Rae et al, Quicken Loans, Caledonia Twp., 3-5-10, $320,245

BOS, Daniel et al, West Michigan Community Bank, Chase Farms No. 2, Lot 60, $262,000

MCGEE, Menilek et al, Finance of America Mortgage, Engle Heights, Lot 28, $268,545

CARROLL, Christopher et al, Premia Mortgage, Condo-Stevens Pointe, $275,000

HORNACK, Elizabeth et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Jacob's Corner, $208,905

TUTHILL, Daniel B. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Scenic View Plat No. 2, Lot 20, $204,000

DONALDSON, Daniel et al, Finance of America Mortgage, Princeton Estates No. 3, Lot 224, $214,541

PERSCHBACHER, John Jr. et al, Mercantile Bank of Michigan, DJ Estates, Lot 25, $222,775

CHAVEZ, Joshua et al, Old National Bank, Hampshire Park, Lot 23, $345,800

BRI HOLDINGS LLC, Community Shores Bank, Grand Rapids, 36-7-12, $503,465

BAKKER, Jordan et al, Grand River Bank, Gaines Twp., 30-5-11, $211,000

YONEHARA, Julie M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Steinmann's Assessor's Plat No. 52, Lot 1528, $334,660

PROKOPY, Andrew M. et al, Gold Star Mortgage Financial Group Corp., Condo-Rolling Meadows, $287,920

ISSA, Katlin C. et al, Northpointe Bank, Arlington Park No. 2, Lot 41, $261,900

CAO, Eric & Cassandra Trust et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Knockadoon Condominium, $565,000

 

STATE TAX LIENS

NEAT TREASURES, $5,069.28

WEDO CUSTOM SCREEN PRINTING, $16,659.18

GR BAGEL LLC, $7,046.69

 

CIRCUIT COURT

19-06285-CZ--SIGNATURE LAND DEVELOPMENT CORP., Daniel E. Truesdell, atty., vs. BYRON TOWNSHIP

The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV--civil appeals, AR--criminal appeals, AE--Employment Security Commission, AS--superintending control, AH--Habeas Corpus, AW--other writs, AX--extradition retainer, AZ--other extraordinary law remedies, CB--business claims, CC--condemnation, CL--labor relations, CK--contracts, CE--environment, CH--housing and real estate, CR--corporate receivership, CP--consumer protection, CS--small claims, CZ--other general civil, NI--personal injury, ND--auto negligence, NP--products liability, NM--malpractice, NS--dram shop, NO--other personal injury, NZ--other damage suits, PG--garnishment, PA--attachment

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

INKY MARIE, 624 Pleasant St. SE, Grand Rapids, Angela Lewis, Rebekah Start

RP PARTNERSHIP, P.O. Box 497, Ada, Eldon M. Bliek, James N. Stein, Richard Codel, William E. Plouff

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

AMAZING WEED'S COMPANY, 902 33rd St., Grand Rapids, David Deshauntis Rozareo Soward

AMC PROPERTY MAINTENANCE CLEANING, 7448 Pine Grove Drive, Jenison, Jose F. Gomez

BAGWORKS, 1040 Four Mile Road NW, Grand Rapids, Meagon Weeks

CORY FANNING APPRAISALS, 47 Frontenac St. SE, Wyoming, Cory Fanning

CUSTOM PCS, 1627 Ridgewood Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Richard Karrip

E'S INSULATIONS, 525 Umatilla St. SE, Grand Rapids, Eric Briceno Aleman

FOR RENT ARTIST, 925 Burton St. SE, Grand Rapids, Timoteo Mora

FRIENDLY NEIGHBORHOOD PAINTING COMPANY, 13152 Seven Mile Road, Belding, Christopher Buiten

GLASS PAINTING COMPANY, 2009 Blue Bell Way NW, Walker, Chester J. Glass

GO-FOE-IT DESIGNS & CONCEPTS, 138 Ken-O-Sha Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Joe Nathan Gofoe

HAGE'S FURNITURE REPAIR, 17740 Myers Lake Ave., Sand Lake, Taylor Philip Hage

HERO SERVICES OF WEST MICHIGAN, 824 26t St. SW, Wyoming, Jordan Nicholas White

KARL'S GUNSMITHING, 13770 60th St. SE, Alto, Karl Kauffman

KGS TRANSPORTATION, 454 68th St. SE, Grand Rapids, Kennia Yelitza Abed

LP CLEANING SERVICES, 1517 32nd St. SW, Wyoming, Lindsey Renee Post

LUXE NAIL BAR, 1502 Wealthy St., Grand Rapids, Dung Vu

MELISSAAHATCHEW, 444 Bridge St. NW, Grand Rapids, Melissa Ann Hatchew

MIDWEST COOLER CONSULTANT, 510 Eastern Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Stanley Edmund Moeggenborg

N & G HANDYMAN SERVICES, 150 41st St. SW, Wyoming, Nelson Farith Enamorado Silvas

NAVY MENS SWIM & DIVE (NMSD), 2222 Englewood Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Kathy MacGregor

NO WORRIES ROOFING, 418 Logan, Grand Rapids, Denzell Scott Grubbs

OLIVER'S PAINTING PLUS, 1808 Porter St. SW, Wyoming, Bradley D. Oliver Jr.

PURE WINDOW WASHING, 1045 College Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Alec John Padilla

QUIET GUYS CONSTRUCTION, 1161 Buttrick Ave., Ada, Taylor Shaine Riggle

RECTOR TRUCK PERMIT SERVICE, 1861 15 Mile Road NW, Sparta, David S. Huizenga

SWEET DREAMS ICE CREAMS, 5918 Verta Drive NE, Belmont, Timothy Dietz

SWORD TECHNOLOGY SERVICES, 2540 Fox Run Road SW, Wyoming, Jared Nathaniel Sword

TB INSULATION, 525 Umatilla St. SE, Grand Rapids, Tiburcio Lorenzo Briceno Medellin

XR INTERIORS, 1708 Jennette Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Maria Eugenia Garcia Barrera

ZEROROOTS3, 15 Travis St. NW, Grand Rapids, Antonio Lamont Kilgo

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus